~Love~ Relax ~ Peace of Mind~

Just another WordPress.com weblog

~Wrapping up~ April 16, 2008

Filed under: Emo — seokyong @ 2:02 am
Tags:

A dash of sunshine crosses my heart,i was so pissed mad at myself for being so blind in believing what others said before they proceeded into the nitty-gritty details. but then i am easily cheer-up when there are moments when something funny happens and i keep myself apart from the not-so-important issues.

i seriously fuck off those heartbreaker, if you can’t mum your promises why would you recite your grievances to somebody?! everybody would have been so dissapointed that they chose to trust you at first. when all trust started to fall apart, the insecured person inside me just chooses to treat the issues( fact/rumours) as ammunition when it comes to the situation i don’t wish to experience.

sorry for my abundance of emotions!

admist all this sadness incident, i am bubbling with excitement and there are lot of awesome pawsome moment circulating me. i smile though i just stared  at certain things and my mind often wander off when my friends are talking to me, i tend to give responses by nodding enthusiatically at a strategic intervals * smile sheepishly* i feel the love that i searching for like ages( PS: not satisfy but is happier than i was)

i felt so relieved when i told my deep dark secret( a small portion only) to bestiz that i have it inside my heart for a very very long time, but the little girl inside me shall not tell you those unspreadable secrets, i am an excellent secret-keeper, wtf! share your story with me please* pleading pleading* surprise surprise, i just awared of i rather have high level of tolerance with repeateable story, politeness is very crucial so i ensure my face looked attentive though i knew the story. haha..damn pro in this! and of course, DO NOT put me into this awkward if you see i am not in the mood in layan-ning you…be smart okies, i do not care enough whether you do it on purpose or have forgotten that you actually share the story, i will just slapped on the storyline with a extremely brutal way as i have mood disorders and it can be easily spotted. mood swing is very irritability but can’t change it since it is cultural inheritance, wtf!

i am not always on a somewhat shopping ban

 

Advertisements
 

An Instant becomes Everlasting February 23, 2008

Filed under: Emo — seokyong @ 1:24 pm
Tags:

oOo *scratching head*, thinking why I am so emo? Anyway, I had this title cross my mind when I was watching drama. Yeah yeah, I have to take the initiative and work out  my favourites and cross out the ones I hate. When I am filled with sorrow and I am also filled with nostalgia, the inclement weather drives me far away from it. It deeply pulling me down and is hard to not not think about it.

Nothing beats the voltage of the true love given by your family, when you ever did a mistake which really pissed off your parents, calm down yourself and come to think of the source of the argument. Parents usually are right even though you already know there aren’t the ways to make it. So, common, DO NOT STAND ON your DIGNITY firmly,as maybe your parents never let you get your own way,wtf. Moreover, many employer are looking employee with soft skills, critical thinking abilities, and hey YOU! Listen to me, chat casually with them regarding how things were actually going on, they aren’t stupid, they will listen to your advice( if your general advice is come out with bloody fantastic points). An instant brilliant minds could dismiss any nasty argument. Remember, home is where the heart is!

If a guy court a girl he likes so much, he will spend so much time,ignore no matter how hard life is, driving in at peak hours just to fetch her from work, uni, treat her sweetly, care about every single tiny bit things in her life..So sweet isn’t it, an instant action taken by the guy to show his interest in a girl who he likes might make the relationship everlasting.

Love is blind, when you love somebody, you cannot see their faults.Even more, when he/she is inherited with bad attitude, you will thought he/she is good till like nobody wins him/her ,wtf!